Saturday, November 19, 2011

Woollim Entertainment Girl Group Application


AFF Username : xxTriplexxExx
AFF Profile Link :


Character Name : Jang Yun Lee
Nickname : Yunnie, Yuny
Age : 18
Date of Birth : July 3, 1994
Place of Birth : Tokyo, Japan
Hometown : Seoul, Korea
Ethnicity : Korean
Height : 174cm
Weight : 44kg
Blood type : AB
Language : Korean, basic Japanese, & basic English


Pre Debut :
Debut :
Ulzzang name : Seo Ji Hye
Style : She likes anything, but prefers things that she can pair with converse, Toms, or skinny jeans.
Casual :
Practice :
Formal :
Pajamas :


Background : She was born in Japan while her family was on vacation. Soon after she was born they went back to Korea. Back home, Yun Lee's parents could see her potential as she grew older. She would always sing along to the songs on various music shows. Her parents enrolled her in singing classes because they could see her potential about to burst through her. When Yun Lee wasn't busy with classes, she would play with her younger brother, or her older brother would teach her how to write.
Family : Jang Myoung Yu. Father. 54.
Jang Ji Hyun. Mother. 53.
Siblings : Jang Young Han. Older Brother. 24.
Jang Kyung Lee. Younger Brother. 15.
Personality : Don't let the cute face fool you; this is so full of fierce passion is almost scary. She has that kind of presence that when she steps into a room, everyone notices her. She gives her all in everything she does, be it big or small. She speaks her mind, and is sometimes called blunt for it. Her dream is the own the stage, but she is down-to-earth enough to know that if she doesn't reach her dream that life isn't over.

  • Singing

  • Makeup

  • Shoes

  • Computers

  • Clothes

  • Purple

  • Tea


  • Rude people

  • Bugs

  • Coffee

  • Winter

  • Waking up early

  • Being late

  • Pink


  • Singing

  • Collecting hats

  • Collecting CDs

  • Running

  • Songwriting

  • Writing in general


  • Laughing when she's nervous

  • Chewing on her lip when she's thinking

  • Touching her face when she does something wrong and someone scolds her about it

  • Bursting into song at a key word

  • Staying up late when she has an idea to write it down because she will forget it if she doesn't


  • She is the only left-handed person in her family.

  • Her guilty pleasures are Infinite's Cover Girl, FT Island's Like The Birds, and Bang Yong Guk's I Remember.

  • Do not take her shopping; she will run wild.

  • She always carries her iPod.

  • She doesn't watch sad movies because they make her cry.

  • She is an adrenaline junky; she absolutely loves rollercoasters.

  • She is a closet kkap queen.

  • Sweets are her weakness.


  • Juggling

  • Gymnastics

  • Piano

  • Baking


Partner : Hoya, Sungyeol, Sungjong

Partner Personality : Hoya - He is a total gentleman towards Yun Lee, and admires her fiery passion for singing; it reminds him of himself when he first started dancing. She is easy to talk to, and he likes how she can be funny, but also down-to-earth. Sungyeol -He absolutely adores her. He was amazed at her vocals when they first met. They often have funny conversations, and she shows him her playful side when they scheme on ways to prank the other Infinite members. Sungjong - He thinks Yun Lee is adorable and prettty, and likes how that even though she is a singer, she has a her dancer moments. He loves doing covers of popular girl group dances with her because she makes it hilarious by adding her extra "force" into the moves.

Best friend : Dongho. They met when they were little. They were actually neighbors and had become great friends, but then he became an idol and moved. At a U-Kiss fanmeeting one day, they were reunited and have kept in touch ever since. Dongho is glad Yun Lee wants to become an idol because he knows how amazing she is. He hopes that she makes it because he knows she deserves it.

Friends : Yang Yoseob, Lee Hongki, Mir, Min, & Hyorin


Trainee history : She auditioned for many companies, but all rejected her. Seeing she was depressed, Dongho and her other friends told her to take part in a singing contest. She did, and won with her cover of Infinite's Voice Of My Heart. She received so much attention from it, that Woollim Ent. heard about it. They looked her up and immediately scouted her, training her in singing, with a little bit of rap and dance.

Trainee years : 4 years

Stage Name : Yuny

Persona : The Fierce Dreamer

Position : Main Vocal 1 & Lyricist/Sub Dancer & Sub Rapper [Variety Show]

Personal fanclub name : Dream Chasers

Personal fanclub color : White

Singing :

Dancing :

Rapping : (feat. @ 2.00)

Password : Group Name - Unlimited Fanclub Name - Forevers

No comments:

Post a Comment